Frankincense Serrata essential oil, also known as Olibanum, is steam distilled from the gum resin of a tree that grows in North Africa and the Arabian peninsula. It has been used for thousands of years by native peoples as an incense, medicine, and in cosmetics.
Plant Therapy Usda Certified Organic 10 ml Frankincense Serrata Essential Oil
- Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
- Aromatic Scent: USDA Certified Organic Frankincense Essential Oil has a woody, spicy, haunting smell.
- 100% Certified Pure, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil- no fillers, additives, bases or carriers added